Kepler für die Masse - NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 von EVGA und MSI im Test

Grafikkarten | HT4U.net | Seite 45

Leistungsaufnahme



Diagramm-Untertitel: WattWattWattWattWattWattWatt
Legende: Idle3D-Spiele (PT Default)3D-Spiele (PT Max.)Volllast (PT Default)Volllast (PT Max.)Blu-ray WiedergabeMulti-Monitor Idle (3 Geräte)
MSI NX8400 GS7.91515.3
MSI NX8500GT TD256E14.226.5
GeForce 8800 GT35.1111.7
GeForce 8800 GTS 51244.5149.4
Sparkle GeForce 9400 GT132527.1
Gainward GeForce 9500 GT14.432.136.8
ASUS EN9600GT/HTDI/512M/A25.968.5
Palit GeForce 9800 GT Green24.1574.690
Palit GeForce 9800 GTX+28.1128.4
GeForce 9800 GTX62.3186.4
GeForce 9800 GX288.8268.1
XFX GeForce G 210 (DDR2 512 MB)7.2715.3116.0311.119.19
Point of View GeForce G 210 (DDR3 512 MB)9.4317.6117.6312.2411.15
Palit GeForce GT 220 (DDR2 512 MB)10.6336.5240.0324.716.86
Gigabyte GeForce GT 220 (DDR3 512 MB)9.3833.9135.0517.4516.78
Palit GeForce GT 240 DDR39.4246.7554.419.7117.28
Zotac GeForce GT 240 GDDR58.6151.2462.0428.2724.89
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 25018.71120.96141.30
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260 (65nm)32.0166.2
ASUS ENGTX260 Matrix29.1163190.5
MSI N260GTX OC28.9154.5174.7
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 260 21644.90150.22164.5451.2644.90
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 27535.19226.656.41
Gainward Bliss GeForce GTX 27534.9176.319759.81
GeForce GTX 28041.6226.0
GeForce GTX 28529.0186214.1
GeForce GTX 29570.68300.18317.0698.1680.88
Zotac GeForce GT 440 [1GB GDDR5]11.9656.9967.4015.229.2
NVIDIA GeForce GTS 450 (Referenz)12.0683.82101.7520.2230.12
Gigabyte GeForce GTS 450 OC14.6196.08117.4422.335.05
MSI N450GTS Cyclone OC11.0590.22111.8216.9230.52
MSI N460GTX Cyclone 768 MB OC14.38112.57136.5721.0439.1
Point of View TGT GTX460 Ultra Charged 768 MB16.35143.08177.5224.3244.6
Gainward GeForce GTX 460 Golden Sample 1024 MB16.19130.24164.6854.9
Gigabyte GV-N460OC 1GI16.46120.62153.2625.747.4
MSI N460GTX Cyclone OC 1024 MB15.3118.84148.4145.7
MSI N460GTX HAWK14.46136.11173.6324.0247.44
Sparkle GeForce GTX 460 OC15.8124.69158.624.5646.99
Zotac GeForce GTX 460 1024 MByte14.87121.91156.4725.0446.8
Zotac GeForce GTX 460 AMP! 1024 MB14.99138.53176.7524.35
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465 (MSI)26.17168.32203.634.7475.68
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 465 (Zotac)28.16154.55186.5536.7772.94
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 47030.9190.51235.9947.1486.0
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 48048.71317.84112.57
Zotac GeForce GTX 48047.18249.16307.5557.80113.20
Zotac GeForce GTX 480 AMP!33.91226.69287.1145.5890.61
Zotac GeForce GT 520 [1GB DDR3]7.0234.2435.678.4212.6
ASUS GeForce GTX 550 TI TOP14.41115.99142.1518.8247.83
EVGA GeForce GTX 550 Ti13.23115.50143.4919.1243.9
ASUS GTX 560 DCU II TOP16.46159.55200.3324.8958.2
MSI N560 GTX TwinFrozr II OC15.36143.66181.6522.9755.0
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti16.35152.79192.9926.0757.10
Gigabyte GeForce GTX 560 Ti Windforce18.53159.0197.7127.5356.5
MSI N560GTX TI Twin Frozr II OC16.79161.06209.2725.3555.73
MSI N560GTX Ti HAWK [Performance-BIOS]17.89215.45260.2025.2165.03
MSI N560GTX Ti HAWK [Silent-BIOS]18.10221.9
Zotac GeForce GTX 560 Ti AMP!20.12220.8823.9672.8
ASUS GeForce GTX 560 Ti 448 DCU II22.21183.76241.7127.7168.81
Gigabyte GeForce GTX 560 Ti 448 Windforce25.54213.72258.1030.6472.27
MSI N560 Ti 448 TwinFrozr II29.94194.29229.1138.5882.82
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 57024.14198.55246.6730.3869.73
EVGA GeForce GTX 570 Double Shot22.08204.1128.769.27
Gainward GeForce GTX 570 GLH37.10233.23282.7946.1085.48
MSI N570 GTX TwinFrozr III [Performance-BIOS]29.44212.3134.4081.0
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 58031.12246.85318.2838.2191.84
ASUS ROG Matrix GTX 580 Platinum20.28236.81302.1429.5877.8
MSI N580GTX Twin Frozr II OC32.45238.2440.3189.82
MSI N580 GTX Lightning29.19237.62294.5583.4581.6
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 59051.87358.27427.6462.30100.9
EVGA GeForce GTX 660 SC8,5212013212013213,4432,77
MSI N660GTX TwinFrozr OC10,2711312411312414,9032,64
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti (EVGA Referenz)16.78124.56153.20124.5153.218.4840.35
ASUS GeForce GTX 660 Ti DCU II TOP17.63129147.8512914822.5041.68
EVGA GeForce GTX 660 Ti SC 3GB15.26142.55155.87143175.4019.6738.86
MSI N660 Ti Power Edition13.86147.27163185.918.2435.91
ASUS GeForce GTX 670 DCU II TOP17.86172200.06172204.7526.84
EVGA GeForce GTX 670 SC15.9140176.614017823.58
Gainward GeForce GTX 670 Phantom15.92180191.15180208.4622.86
Gigabyte GeForce GTX 670 Windforce16.11183.619021124.21
Palit GeForce GTX 67013.82140179140184.0723.64
EVGA GeForce GTX 68014.3170175.2170190.6021.646.7
EVGA GeForce GTX 680 Classified24.95185.2619525628.99
MSI N680 GTX OC TwinFrozr III15.38170182.48170193.5220.28
Zotac GeForce GTX 68014.7170183.0170196.6021.147.3
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 69025.63277291277323.5138.9929.2
MSI RX2400PRO-TD256EH6.515.5
Sapphire Radeon HD 345011.322.2
MSI R3650-T2D512-OC14.056.9
Radeon HD 387020.4123.9
ASUS EAH 4350 Silent7.41516.2
MSI R4350 D256H8.215.917.6
Sapphire Radeon HD 4350916.818
Gigabyte Radeon HD 4550 passiv (512 MB DDR3)7.3817.2220.3215.969.19
Sapphire Radeon HD 45508.118.120.9
Radeon HD 46708.364.2
Palit Radeon HD 4650 Super Plus12.832.334.2
PowerColor Radeon HD473061.17112.94126.02
AMD Radeon HD 477032.3482.65
Sapphire Radeon HD 477031.4167.0878.15
MSI R4830-T2D512-OC26.093.2
AMD Radeon HD 485042.6125.62148.236.53
Gigabyte Radeon HD 4850 1 GByte36.5345.91
AMD Radeon HD 4870 1024 MB53.4140.04187.254.8854.10
AMD Radeon HD 489057.56154.34210.7561.4757.70
MSI R4890 Cyclone OC66.8163.2221.0
Sapphire Radeon HD 4890 Vapor-X57.6154.3210.8
AMD Radeon HD 4870 X275.0302.65373.1
AMD Radeon HD 5450 Referenz (512 MB DDR3)6.9214.2214.9814.08.57
AMD Radeon HD 5450 passiv (512 MB DDR3)7.5813.5413.80
HIS Radeon HD 5550 Silence (1 GB GDDR3)8.3129.99013.1110.14
PowerColor PCS+ HD5550 (512 MB GDDR5)22.3947.8153.3328.9228.34
Sapphire Radeon HD 5550 Ultimate (1 GB DDR2)14.0535.1739.6119.4534.83
AMD Radeon HD 55708.6331.5537.2913.612.26
Sapphire Radeon HD 55709.5139.6846.7217.6813.60
AMD Radeon HD 5670 (512 MB)12.4550.5560.4224.5824.59
Sapphire Radeon HD 5670 (1024 MB)12.4651.260.9621.8424.7
MSI Radeon R567012.4650.3362.3427.54
AMD Radeon HD 575014.5764.1977.2723.2727.35
ASUS EAH5750 Formula25.8477.1594.3428.2729.64
HIS Radeon HD 5750 iCooler IV12.7966.3480.0926.0226.94
MSI Radeon HD575014.4583.63102.22
Sapphire Radeon HD 5750 Vapor-X15.3266.8981.65
XFX Radeon HD 5750 (1024 MB)15.1066.179.926.54
XFX Radeon HD5750 (512 MB)15.8167.4475.626.24
AMD ATI Radeon HD 5770 [Referenzkühler 1]17.986.39105.4732.4643.69
AMD Radeon HD 5770 [Referenzkühler 2]16.1981.4498.3331.0335.65
Gigabyte Radeon HD 5770 Silent Cell (Passiv)16.4385.16100.1026.8433.42
PowerColor PCS+ HD577018.276.0103.329.532.2
PowerColor PCS++ HD 577020.6884.52101.5632.3632.38
Sapphire Radeon HD5770 Vapor-X18.1181.8799.6927.7426.05
XFX Radeon HD 5770 Single-Slot31.3089.02102.3430.3632.7
AMD ATI Radeon HD 583020.2120.3159.248.048.2
ASUS EAH5830 DirectCU22.33126.28163.3644.5649.24
MSI R5830 TwinFrozr II18.28106.21149.6539.9443.30
Sapphire Radeon HD 583021.4123.79154.0442.9746.9
XFX Radeon HD 583022.02104.19149.6544.9847.33
AMD ATI Radeon HD 585019.52110.69149.8141.6941.77
Gigabyte Radeon R585OC36.33155.25198.6362.1358.85
MSI Radeon R585019.58115.05150.69
PowerColor Radeon HD 5850 PCS+25.9143.4194.85150.2
AMD ATI Radeon HD 5870 Muster 120.79158.27206.6344.0552.12
AMD ATI Radeon HD 5870 Muster 219.83148.45199.5
AMD Radeon HD5870 Crossfire41.21291.36398.64
ASUS ROG Matrix 587023.95171.64206.3942.4058.24
HIS Radeon HD 5870 iCooler V Turbo22.18158.34208.4043.6249.93
PowerColor PCS+ HD587022.11167.62216.6345.4355.01
Sapphire Radeon HD5870 Vapor-X19.73156.43194.9543.9746.82
Sapphire HD 5870 Toxic 2 GByte17.38180.03212.2652.1762.5
AMD Radeon HD 597043.39216.01291.2544.8543.88
ASUS ROG ARES44.03329.12368.0769.3669.70
AMD Radeon HD 64507.3227.6431.6316.5814.1
AMD Radeon HD 6670 [Low Profile]11.7653.0357.3428.4322.3
Sapphire Radeon HD 6770 Flex18.4395.86111.4430.5430.8
AMD Radeon HD 679017.49109.35121.6747.3743.9
PowerColor Radeon HD 679024.08114.54126.6651.6147.4
Sapphire Radeon HD 679021115.86128.6149.1146.8
AMD Radeon HD 685018.72103.50116.7044.0839.86
MSI R685018.24103.55119.3941.4741.18
PowerColor PCS+ HD 685020.55127.50143.7356.6551.44
PowerColor HD 6850 SC3 [passiv]19.11130.6744.4739.0
Sapphire Radeon HD 685018.60111.05125.2142.8839.67
Sapphire Radeon HD 6850 Toxic18.53124.83144.5150.5946.70
XFX Radeon HD 6850 Black Edition18.50116.49133.1846.1346.13
AMD Radeon HD 687018.05124.13144.6547.3543.19
MSI R6870 Twin Frozr II OC19.43149.30171.1851.7947.47
MSI R687018.93134.9146.7251.3247.11
PowerColor PCS+ HD 687019.1139.73161.7954.83
Sapphire Radeon HD 687018.21135.15152.3148.4046.08
Sapphire Radeon HD 6870 Dual-Fan [Dirt-3-Edition]20.04138.10154.3049.3245.67
XFX Radeon HD 6870 Black Edition20.63145.70170.0452.9460.78
XFX Radeon HD 6870 2GB DD30.34151.98184.2261.4356.12
AMD Radeon HD 6950 (Muster 1)20.41150.24184.9555.3144.20
AMD Radeon HD 6950 (Muster 2)22.47163.32212.52
ASUS Radeon HD 6950 DCU II OC22.34168.18168.18180209.8664.8659.5
MSI R6950 Twin Frozr II OC23.18160.25160.25177201.5863.8459.13
Sapphire HD 6950 Dual-Fan [Dirt-3-Edition]24.08159.61160178206.7760.8756.2
Sapphire HD 6950 Toxic21.87199.0222726167.5665.26
XFX Radeon HD 6950 XXX24.43187.58250.0769.3962.93
AMD Radeon HD 697021.87205.23267.0770.7565.84
ASUS Radeon HD 6970 DirectCU II21.62204.08224224279.1470.2865.91
MSI R6970 Lightning34.19221.9222222241.9083.5580.3
PowerColor HD 6970 PCS+22.71206211211274.6581.3776
AMD Radeon HD 699037.13330.52338.30350.72365.7574.3169.08
AMD Radeon HD 77506.504550.224557.0323.3817.26
AMD Radeon HD 7750 900 MHz Edition7.6567.3480.4327.9417.78
ASUS Radeon HD 7750 OC6.1040.8046.44415323.0816.53
Sapphire Radeon HD 7750 Ultimate [passive Kühlung]5.234450.074458.5023.5215.43
AMD Radeon HD 77709.9875.53809329.3319.68
Sapphire Radeon HD 7770 Vapor-X7.2980.329399.6429.3819.04
VTX3D Radeon HD 7770 X-Edition8.88103108167.4431.6419.97
XFX Radeon HD 7770 Black Edition8.307880100.428.3021.27
AMD Radeon HD 785010.5387.71143.6735.6132.2
PowerColor HD 7850 PCS+9.42141.27142178.0936.8833.4
Sapphire Radeon HD 7850 Dual-X 1GB12.27107.67109.23128.3133.6530.86
XFX Radeon HD 7850 Black Edition8.36105.27111132.1542.1237.54
AMD Radeon HD 787013.18126.84141159.2335.931.49
PowerColor Radeon HD 7870 PCS+9.03149152.43149189.4336.8632.06
XFX Radeon HD 7870 Black Edtition10.5143.91176182.5547.8949.05
AMD Radeon HD 795016.31156.58231207.8257.852.23
AMD Radeon HD 7950 Boost Edition15.27180226.35180266.79
ASUS Radeon HD 7950 OC DCU II12.97148.27151206.4947.4443.49
Gigabyte HD 7950 OC Windforce 315.94162164162217.5951.1845.54
PowerColor Radeon HD 7950 PCS+17.10149.6213199.1357.8150.75
Sapphire Radeon HD 7950 OC Dual-Fan16.0154.99203.4622852.646.83
VTX3D Radeon HD 7950 X-Edition15.13150.6164204.9452.7448.92
AMD Radeon HD 797014.15210.51245295.8372.7648.84
AMD Radeon HD 7970 GHz Edition13.01255259255351.3253.0149.1
MSI R7970 Lightning25.34224.97305.6135060.2370.94